-> TBA = to be announced
-> NC = National or Regional Championships
-> JGP = ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating
-> SGP = ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
-> ChS = ISU Challenger Series
-> EC = European Criterium
-> CC = Continental Championships
-> WC = World Championships
Please note:
Announcements () are linked to the corresponding forum topic in the "News & Updates"-Forum and usually free to access.
Event discussions () are linked to the corresponding forum topic in the "Events, Competitions, Results, Judging"- or SYS-forum and require registration. After you got your account, you can check the box "Log me on automatically each visit" during login process. After that you should have free and automatic access.

Select sort method:
* to be announced   North Atlantic Regional Figure Skating Championships TBA/USA      
* to be announced   South Atlantic Regional Championships TBA/USA      
* to be announced   New England Regional Figure Skating Championships TBA/USA      
* to be announced   Pacific Coast Sectional Figure Skating Championships TBA/USA      
* to be announced   Eastern Sectional Figure Skating Championships TBA/USA      
* to be announced   Midwestern Sectional Figure Skating Championships TBA/USA      
* 13.05.2018 - 19.05.2018   International Adult Figure Skating Competition Oberstdorf/GER   (Results)
* 16.05.2018 - 20.05.2018   Oceania International Novice FSC Melbourne/AUS   (Results)
* 20.05.2018   SFSC Trophy Night Canterbury/AUS   (Results)
* 31.05.2018 - 03.06.2018 NC British Adult Championships Sheffield/GBR   (Results)
* 31.05.2018 - 03.06.2018 NC NISA Adult Open Championships Sheffield/GBR   (Results)
* 08.06.2018 - 11.06.2017   SFSC Hollins Trophy Canterbury/AUS   (Results)
* 11.06.2018 - 13.06.2018   Wintersun Acacia Ridge/AUS     (Results)
* 28.06.2018 - 01.07.2018   Lake Placid Summer Figure Skating Championships Lake Placid/USA      
* 09.07.2018 - 13.07.2018 NC British Solo Ice Dance Championships TBA/GBR      
* 24.07.2018 - 27.07.2018   Lake Placid Ice Dance International Lake Placid/USA    
* 30.07.2018 - 04.08.2018   IJS Sheffield Sheffield/GBR      
* 01.08.2018 - 05.08.2018   Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy Bangkok/THA      
* 01.08.2018 - 05.08.2018 ChS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy Bangkok/THA      
* 22.08.2018 - 25.08.2018 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 1st event Bratislava/SVK      
* 29.08.2018 - 01.09.2018 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 2nd event Linz/AUT      
* 05.09.2018 - 08.09.2018 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 3rd event Kaunas/LTU      
* 12.09.2018 - 16.09.2018 ChS Lombardia Trophy Bergamo/ITA      
* 12.09.2018 - 16.09.2018 ChS U.S. International Figure Skating Classic Salt Lake City/USA    
* 14.09.2018 - 16.09.2018 SYS Sydney Synchronized Festival Sydney/AUS      
* 19.09.2018 - 23.09.2018 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 4th event Harbin/CHN      
* 19.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 ChS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy Bratislava/SVK      
* 20.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 CC Autumn Classic International Oakville/CAN      
* 24.09.2018 - 27.09.2018   Skate Southern Club International London/GBR      
* 26.09.2018 - 29.09.2018 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 5th event Ostrava/CZE      
* 26.09.2018 - 29.09.2018 ChS Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf/GER      
* 29.09.2018 - 30.09.2018   New South Wales State Championships TBA/AUS      
* 29.09.2018 - 01.10.2018 SYS ISU Shanghai Trophy Shanghai/CHN    
* 03.10.2018 - 07.10.2018   Upper Great Lakes Regional Figure Skating Championships PEORIA,, Il/USA      
* 03.10.2018 - 07.10.2018   Northwest Pacific Regional Championships Sherwood, OR/USA      
* 03.10.2018 - 06.10.2018 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 6th event Ljubljana/SLO      
* 04.10.2018 - 07.10.2018 ChS Finlandia Trophy Espoo/FIN    
* 06.10.2018 - 07.10.2018   State Championships & Spring Cup (South Australian Ice Skating Association) Adelaide/AUS    
* 06.10.2018 - 06.10.2018 NC New Zealand National Championships Auckland/NZL    
* 10.10.2018 - 14.10.2018   Southwestern Regional Championships Plano, CO/USA      
* 10.10.2018 - 14.10.2018   Central Pacific Regional Championships Vacaville, CA/USA      
* 10.10.2018 - 13.10.2018 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, 7th event Yerevan/ARM      
* 10.10.2018 - 13.10.2018   International Adult Figure Skating Competition Vancouver/CAN    
* 10.10.2018 - 13.10.2018   International Adult Figure Skating Competition Vancouver/CAN    
* 17.10.2018 - 21.10.2018   Southwest Pacific Regional Championships Anaheim, CA/USA      
* 17.10.2018 - 21.10.2018   Eastern Great Lakes Regional Championships Ann Arbor, TN/USA      
* 19.10.2018 - 21.10.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 1st event TBA/USA      
* 26.10.2018 - 28.10.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 2nd event TBA/CAN      
* 02.11.2018 - 04.11.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 3rd event TBA/CHN      
* 02.11.2018 - 04.11.2018   Offene Berliner Meisterschaft 2019 & Großer Berliner Bär 2018 Berlin/GER      
* 07.11.2018 - 11.11.2018   Ice Challenge Graz/AUT      
* 09.11.2018 - 11.11.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 4th event TBA/JPN      
* 09.11.2018 - 10.11.2018   Christmas Cup Bremerhaven/GER      
* 09.11.2018 - 11.11.2018   Pavel Roman Memorial Olomouc/CZE    
* 11.11.2018 - 18.11.2018 ChS Inge Solar Memorial – Alpen Trophy Innsbruck/AUT      
* 16.11.2018 - 18.11.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 5th event TBA/FRA      
* 16.11.2018 - 18.11.2018 SYS Autumn Cup Granada/ESP      
* 22.11.2018 - 24.11.2018 SYS Winter Cup Gullegem/BEL    
* 23.11.2018 - 25.11.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating 6th event TBA/RUS      
* 24.11.2018   Straußpokal Berlin/GER      
* 26.11.2018 - 02.12.2018 ChS Tallinn Trophy Tallinn/EST    
* 27.11.2018 - 03.12.2018 NC British Figure Skating Championships TBA/GBR      
* 30.11.2018 - 07.12.2018 NC Australian Figure Skating Championships Macquarie/AUS      
* 30.11.2018 - 02.12.2018 SYS 22th Annual Dr. Richard Porter Synchronized Classic Ann Arbor, MI/USA      
* 05.12.2018 - 09.12.2018 JGP Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final (provisional allotment) Vancouver/CAN      
* 05.12.2018 - 09.12.2018 SGP Senior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final (provisional allotment) Vancouver/CAN      
* 05.12.2018 - 08.12.2018 ChS 50th Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb/CRO      
* 09.12.2018 - 10.12.2018 SYS Bill Phillips Memorial Synchro Invitational Stratford, ON/CAN      
* 13.12.2018 - 16.12.2018 SYS Amber Cup Riga/LAT      
* 14.12.2018 - 16.12.2018 SYS Lumière Cup Eindhoven/NED    
* 12.01.2019 - 13.01.2019 SYS Cup of Berlin Berlin/GER    
* 17.01.2019 - 20.01.2019 SYS Mozart Cup Salzburg/AUT    
* 21.01.2019 - 27.01.2019 CC ISU European Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Minsk/BLR      
* 25.01.2019 - 27.01.2019   Berliner Jugendmeisterschaften Berlin/GER      
* 25.01.2019 - 27.01.2019 SYS Leon Lurje Cup Göteborg/SWE    
* 30.01.2019 - 03.02.2019 SYS Eastern Synchronized Skating Sectional Championships Worcester, MA/USA      
* 30.01.2019 - 03.02.2019 SYS Midwestern & Pacific Coast Synchronized Skating Sectional Championships Kalamazoo, MI/USA      
* 01.02.2019 - 03.02.2019 SYS 25. French Cup Rouen/FRA    
* 04.02.2019 - 10.02.2019 CC ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Colorado Springs/USA      
* 08.02.2019 - 09.02.2019 SYS Zagreb Snowflakes Trophy Zagreb/CRO    
* 08.02.2019 - 09.02.2019 SYS Trophy D’Ecosse Dumfries/GBR    
* 09.02.2019 - 10.02.2019 SYS Connecticut Synchronized Skating Classic (provisional) Middletown, CT/USA      
* 14.02.2019 - 17.02.2019 SYS Budapest Cup Budapest/HUN    
* 15.02.2019 - 17.02.2019   Kleiner Berliner Bär Berlin/GER      
* 15.02.2019 - 17.02.2019 SYS 25. Spring Cup Sesto San Giovanni/ITA    
* 28.02.2019 - 02.03.2019 NC U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships Plymouth, MI/USA      
* 01.03.2019 - 03.03.2019   Skate Berlin Adult Berlin/GER      
* 02.03.2019 - 12.03.2019   29th Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk/RUS    
* 04.03.2019 - 10.03.2019 WC ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Zagreb/CRO      
* 15.03.2019 - 16.03.2019 SYS ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships Neuchâtel/SWI      
* 18.03.2019 - 24.03.2019 WC ISU World Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Saitama City/JPN      
* 29.03.2019 - 31.03.2019   13. SCC Pokal Berlin/GER      
* 12.04.2019 - 14.04.2019 SYS ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships Helsinki/FIN      
* 10.01.2020 - 19.01.2020   Winter Youth Olympic Games Lausanne/SWI      
* 20.01.2020 - 26.01.2020 CC ISU European Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Graz/AUT      
* 03.02.2020 - 09.02.2020 CC ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Seoul/KOR      
* 02.03.2020 - 08.03.2020 WC ISU World Junior Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Tallinn/EST      
* 14.03.2020 - 15.03.2020 SYS ISU World Junior Synchronized Skating Championships (Provisional allotment) Nottingham/GBR      
* 16.03.2020 - 22.03.2020 WC ISU World Figure Skating Championships (provisional allotment) Montreal/CAN      
* 03.04.2020 - 05.04.2020 SYS ISU World Synchronized Skating Championships (Provisional allotment) Colorado Springs, CO/USA      

 

back  top